List of Participants

1.Aivar Annamaa, University of Tartu, Estonia
2.Lennart Beringer, Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. München, Germany
3.Sukriti Bhattacharya, Università Ca' Foscari Venezia, Italy
4.Maksym Bortin, DFKI Bremen, Germany
5.James Chapman, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
6.Dave Clarke, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
7.Morten Dahl, Aalborg Universitet, Denmark
8.Vincent Danos, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
9.Markus Degen, Universität Freiburg, Germany
10.Romain Demangeon, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon, France
11.Mohamed El-Zawawy, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
12.Uli Fahrenberg, Aalborg Universitet, Denmark
13.Martin Fränzle, Universität Oldenburg, Germany
14.Pavel Grigorenko, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
15.Damas Gruska, Comenius University, Slovakia
16.Nan Guan, Uppsala Universitet, Sweden
17.Michael R. Hansen, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet, Denmark
18.Abubakar Hassan, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
19.Dag Hovland, Universitetet i Bergen, Norway
20.Einar Broch Johnsen, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
21.Peter Jonsson, Luleå Tekniska Universitet, Sweden
22.Istvan Knoll, Aalborg University, Denmark
23.Marcel Kyas, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
24.Daniela Lepri, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
25.Keiko Nakata, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
26.Härmel Nestra, University of Tartu, Estonia
27.Timo Nummenmaa, University of Tampere, Finland
28.Cristian Prisacariu, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
29.Willard Thór Rafnsson, Reykjavík University, Iceland
30.Rivo Roo, Reach-U, Estonia
31.Alessandro Rossini, Universitetet i Bergen, Norway
32.Adrian Rutle, Bergen University College, Norway
33.Ando Saabas, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
34.Andri Saar, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
35.Peter Sørensen, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet, Denmark
36.Felix Schernhammer, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
37.Gerardo Schneider, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
38.Neva Slani, Univ. of Zagreb - Univ. de Lisboa, Croatia
39.Jan-Georg Smaus, Universität Freiburg, Germany
40.Martin Steffen, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
41.Claus Thrane, Aalborg Universitet, Denmark
42.Andres Toom, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
43.Arild Torjusen, Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
44.Margus Veanes, Microsoft Research Redmond, USA
45.Varmo Vene, University of Tartu, Estonia
46.Janis Voigtländer, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
47.Dennis Walter, DFKI Bremen, Germany

Local Organisers

1.Juhan Ernits, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
2.Tarmo Uustalu, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
3.Kristi Uustalu, Institute of Cybernetics, Estonia
4.Jüri Vain, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Last changed November 12, 2008 1:05 EET by local organizers, nwpt08(at)cs.ioc.ee