List of participants

Name Institution Country
Robin Adams Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen Netherlands
Danel Ahman University of Edinburgh United Kingdom
Benedikt Ahrens IRIT - Université Paul Sabatier France
Thorsten Altenkirch University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Kalmer Apinis University of Tartu Estonia
Gilles Barthe IMDEA Software Institute Spain
Henning Basold Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen Netherlands
Andrej Bauer Univerza v Ljubljani Slovenia
Marc Bezem Universitetet i Bergen Norway
Frédéric Blanqui INRIA Rocquencourt France
Valentin Blot University of Bath United Kingdom
Silvio Capobianco Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Paolo Capriotti University of Nottingham United Kingdom
James Chapman Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Jacek Chrząszcz University of Warsaw Poland
Ranald Clouston Aarhus Universitet Denmark
Cyril Cohen INRIA Sophia Antipolis France
Luís Cruz-Filipe University of Southern Denmark Denmark
Lukasz Czajka University of Warsaw Poland
Joëlle Despeyroux INRIA Sophia Antipolis France
Gabe Dijkstra University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Denis Firsov Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Herman Geuvers Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen Netherlands
Hans Bugge Grathwohl Aarhus Universitet Denmark
Charles Grellois PPS & LIAFA - Université Paris 7 France
Nicolas Guenot IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Daniel Gustafsson IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Philipp Haselwarter Univerza v Ljubljani Slovenia
Hugo Herbelin PPS - INRIA & Université Paris 7 France
Wolfgang Jeltsch Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Ambrus Kaposi University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Joachim Kock Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona Spain
Nicolai Kraus University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Pierre Lescanne École normale supérieure de Lyon France
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine Stockholms universitet Sweden
Zhaohui Luo Royal Holloway, University of London United Kingdom
Erkki Luuk University of Tartu Estonia
Ralph Matthes IRIT - Université Paul Sabatier France
James McKinna University of Edinburgh United Kingdom
Étienne Miquey PPS - INRIA & Université Paris 7 France
Guilhem Moulin Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Rasmus Møgelberg IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Bengt Nordström Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
Federico Orsanigo University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
João Paulo Pizani Flor Universiteit Utrecht Netherlands
Randy Pollack Harvard University United States
Jorge Sacchini Carnegie Mellon University Qatar
Christian Sattler University of Leeds United Kingdom
Sandra Schumann Harvard University United States
Peter Selinger Dalhousie University Canada
Gert Smolka Universität des Saarlandes Germany
Bas Spitters Aarhus Universitet Denmark
Noam Zeilberger Microsoft Research - INRIA France
Paweł Urzyczyn University of Warsaw Poland
Tarmo Uustalu Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Niccolò Veltri Institute of Cybernetics at TUT Estonia
Andrea Vezzosi Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Vesal Vojdani University of Tartu Estonia

Tarmo Uustalu
Last update 17 May 2015